Members

Here are the members of the students’ representative council.

Lukas Abelt
elected member

Field of study: Computer Science M.Sc.

Projects: Busy Beaver, Student Council Conference, Breakfast, Nikofete

Email
Nils Alznauer
elected member

Field of study: Computer Science M.Sc.

Projects: Mailinglist Admin, NEXT fair, Busy Beaver, Anti-Discrimination, Student Council Conference, Student Seminar Room

Email
Clemens Beining
elected member

Field of study: Computer Science B.Sc.

Projects: Poster Designs, NEXT fair, Student Council Conference

EMail
Keerthana Burly
elected member

Field of study: Computer Science M.Sc.

Projects: Social Events, Master StEP, Anti-Discrimination

Adrian Dapprich
elected member

Field of Study: Computer Science B.Sc.

Projects: System Administration, Printer, Busy Beaver, Support Tickets

Email
Simon Döring
elected member

Field of Study: Computer Science M.Sc., Mathematics M.Sc.

Projects: MfI/MfCS 1 Repetitorium, Bachelor StEP, Thought Protocols

Email
Sophie Kohler
elected member

Field of study: Computer Science B.Sc.

Projects: PR, Bachelor StEP, Anti-Discrimination

Vikrant Kumar
elected member
Manuel Messerig
elected member

Field of Study: Computer Science B.Sc.

Projects: Social Events (Board Games/ Lans), Bachelor StEP, 3D Printer

Email
Lisa Raber
elected member

Field of study: Bioinformatics B.Sc.

Projects: Thought Protocols

Alexander Rogovskyy
elected member

Field of Study: Computer Science M.Sc.

Projects: System Administration, Printer, NEXT fair, Bachelor StEP, Thought Protocols, MfI/MfCS 1 Repetitorium, Support Tickets

Email
Munem Shahriar
elected member

Field of study: DSAI M.Sc.

Projects: Social Events, PR, Master StEP, Anti-Discrimination

Ayush Sharma
elected member

Field of study: Media Informatics M.Sc.

Max Walter
elected member

Field of study: Embedded Systems B.Sc.

Projects: System Administration, Printer, NEXT fair, Bachelor StEP, Support Tickets

Email
Ankit Agrawal
voluntary member

Field of study: DSAI M.Sc.

Projects: Master StEP, Social Events, PR

Simon Anell
voluntary member

Field of study: Computer Science B.Sc.

Projects: Events, NEXT fair, PR, StEP, (Student Council Conference), (AStA Contact Person)

Email
David Bach
voluntary member

Field of study: Computational Linguistics B.Sc.

Email
Julian Baldus
voluntary member

Field of study: Computer Science

Projects: System Administration, Programming Competitions

Email
Annabelle Bergum
voluntary member

Field of study: Computer Science B.Sc.

Email
Debangana Chakraborty
voluntary member

Field of study: Bioinformatics M.Sc.

Projects: Printer, PR, Master StEP, Anti-Discrimination

Email
Sven Ehses
voluntary member

Field of study: Media Informatics B.Sc.
Projects: Poster Design, Breakfast and Summer party, NEXT fair, Busy Beaver Award

Beste Ekmen
voluntary member

Field of study: Visual Computing M.Sc.

Email
Nicolas Erbach
voluntary member

Field of study: Computer Science M.Sc.

Projects: Poster Design, Student Printer, (NEXT fair), Bachelor StEP, (Student Council Conference)

Email
Atul Jha
voluntary member

Field of study: Computer Science M.Sc.

Email
Mohammadmahdi Koochali
voluntary member

Field of study: Bioinformatics M.Sc.

Projects: PR, NEXT Messe,Social Events (LAN Parties, Game Nights, Programming Contests), Anti-Discrimination (Anti-racism)

Email
Benedikt Schardt
voluntary member

Field of study: Computer Science B.Sc.

Email
Nicolas Schmitt
voluntary member

Field of study: Computer Science B.Sc.

Email
Karl Schrader
voluntary member

Field of study: Mathematics and Computer Science M.Sc.

Email
Kai Vogelgesang
voluntary member

Field of study: Computer Science

Projects: Breakfast

Email
Daniel Wägner
voluntary member

Field of study: Media Informatics M.Sc.

Projects: Board Game Nights, Website

Email
Dominic Zimmer
voluntary member

Field of Study: Computer Science M.Sc.
Projects: Student Printer, NEXT fair, StEP, Mail Admin, Busy Beaver, Seminar Room

Email