Members

Here are the members of the students’ representative council.

Nils Alznauer
elected member

Field of study: Computer Science B.Sc.
Projects: NEXT fair, Student Council Conference

Email
David Bach
elected member

Field of study: Compute Science B.Sc.

Email
Julian Baldus
elected member

Field of study: Computer Science B.Sc.
Projects: Programming Competitions, SysAdmin

Email
Clemens Beining
elected member

Field of study: Computer Science B.Sc.

EMail
Adrian Dapprich
elected member

Field of Study: Computer Science B.Sc.

Email
Simon Döring
elected member

Field of Study: Computer Science B.Sc.

Email
Sven Ehses
elected member

Field of study: Media Informatics B.Sc.
Projects: Poster Design, Breakfast and Summer party, NEXT fair, Busy Beaver Award

Beste Ekmen
elected member

Field of study: Visual Computing M.Sc.

Email
Atul Jha
elected member

Field of study: Computer Science M.Sc.

Email
Henrik Köster
elected member

Field of study: Computer Science B.Sc.

Email
Benedikt Schardt
elected member

Field of study: Computer Science B.Sc.

Email
Sven Tangermann
elected member

Field of study: Computer Science M.Sc.

EMail
Kai Vogelgesang
elected member

Field of study: Computer Science B.Sc.

Email
Annabelle Weber
elected member

Field of study: Computer Science B.Sc.

Email
Elena Werny
elected member

Field of Study: Computer Science M.Sc.

Email
Simon Anell
voluntary member

Field of study: Computer Science B.Sc.
Projects: Events, NEXT fair, PR, STEP, (Student Council Conference), (AStA Contact Person)

Email
Julian Dörfler
voluntary member

Field of study: Computer Science B.Sc.

Email
Jesko Dujmovic
voluntary member

Field of study: Computer Science B.Sc.

Email
Nicolas Erbach
voluntary member

Field of study: Computer Science M.Sc.
Projects: Poster Design, Student Printer, (NEXT fair), STEP, (Student Council Conference)

Email
Alexander Rogovskyy
voluntary member

Field of Study: Mathematics and Computer Science B.Sc.

Email
Dion Schirr
voluntary member

Field of Study: Bioinformatics B.Sc.

Email
Nicolas Schmitt
voluntary member

Field of study: Computer Science B.Sc.

Email
Karl Schrader
voluntary member

Field of study: Mathematics and Computer Science M.Sc.

Email
Simon Schwarz
voluntary member

Field of Study: Computer Science B.Sc.

Email
Dominic Zimmer
voluntary member

Field of Study: Computer Science B.Sc.
Projects: Student Printer, NEXT fair, STEP, Mail Admin, Busy Beaver, Seminar Room

Email