Current Members
These are the current elected and voluntary members of the students’ representative council. You can also find their current study programme and tasks and interests in the council.
Abigail Pereira
Elected Member
CyberSecurity M.Sc
CyberSecurity M.Sc
Social Media
Alexander Rogovskyy
Elected Member
Computer Science
Computer Science
Sysadmin, Printer, Thought protocols, Students' Affairs
Anton Voran
Elected Member
Computer Science
Computer Science
Daniel Butz
Elected Member
Computer Science
Computer Science
Felix Thiel
Elected Member
Cybersecurity B.Sc.
Cybersecurity B.Sc.
Breakfast, Student Rooms
Ferdinand Könneker
Elected Member
Computer Science B.Sc
Computer Science B.Sc
Jaidev Dave
Elected Member
Kevin Müller
Elected Member
Computer Science M.Sc.
Computer Science M.Sc.
Mailing Lists, Thought Protocols
Lizzie Schmitz
Elected Member
B.Sc. Computer Science (English)
B.Sc. Computer Science (English)
Lukas
Elected Member
M. Sc. Computer Science
M. Sc. Computer Science
Quiz Night, Breakfast, Summer BBQ
Manuel Messerig
Elected Member
Computer Science B.Sc
Computer Science B.Sc
Game Nights, Social Events, Social Media,
Max Walter
Elected Member
Eingebettete Systeme B.Sc.
Eingebettete Systeme B.Sc.
System Administration, Printer, NEXT, StEP, Online Support
Mona Schappert
Elected Member
Computer Science B.Sc.
Computer Science B.Sc.
Abdul Rafay
Voluntary Member
Data Science and Artificial Intelligence
Data Science and Artificial Intelligence
Social Events, Students' Affairs, Next, Step
Adrian Dapprich
Voluntary Member
Computer Science
Computer Science
System Administration, Printer, Spreading Despair
Anton Wittig
Voluntary Member
Media Informatics B.Sc.
Media Informatics B.Sc.
Benedikt Schardt
Voluntary Member
Clemens Beining
Voluntary Member
Daniel Wägner
Voluntary Member
Master StEP etc..
David Bach
Voluntary Member
Computational Linguistics B.Sc.
Computational Linguistics B.Sc.
Pub Crawls
Dominic Zimmer
Other
Jan-Philipp Fonfara
Voluntary Member
Embedded Systems B.Sc.
Embedded Systems B.Sc.
Julian Baldus
Voluntary Member
Computer Science M.Sc.
Computer Science M.Sc.
Karl Schrader
Voluntary Member
Keerthana Burly
Voluntary Member
Computer science M.Sc.
Computer science M.Sc.
Master StEP, Anti-Discrimination, Social Events
Lisa Raber
Voluntary Member
Mohammad Munem Shahriar
Voluntary Member
DSAI M.Sc.
DSAI M.Sc.
Nicolas Erbach
Voluntary Member
Computer Science MSc
Computer Science MSc
problem solving consultant 🙂
Nicolas Schmitt
Voluntary Member
Informatik B.Sc.
Informatik B.Sc.
FIS bookkeeper
Nils Alznauer
Voluntary Member
Simon Anell
Voluntary Member
Simon Döring
Voluntary Member
PhD Student (MPI-Inf)
PhD Student (MPI-Inf)
Repetitorium, StEP
Sophie Kohler
Voluntary Member
Computer Science B.Sc.
Computer Science B.Sc.
Thuong Le
Voluntary Member
Visual Computing M.Sc
Visual Computing M.Sc
Vikram Singh
Voluntary Member
Visual Computing M.Sc.
Visual Computing M.Sc.
NEXT, Master StEP, Social Events
Former Members
The following persons were elected or voluntary members in the past. The list has been maintained since 2015 and does not claim to be complete.
- Adrian Dapprich (2019 – today)
- Alexander Dax (2017 – 2019)
- Alexander Rogovskyy (2018 – today)
- Alexander Schlosser (before 2015 – 2016)
- Ankit Agrawal (2020 – 2021)
- Anna Reindl (2015 – 2018)
- Annabelle Weber (2018 – 2020)
- Anton Voran (2023 – today)
- Anton Wittig (2023 – today)
- Atul Anand Jha (2019 – 2021)
- Ayush Sharma (2022)
- Benedikt Schardt (2018 – today)
- Beste Ekmen (2018 – 2021)
- Christian Baldus (before 2015 – 2017)
- Christian Willms (2015 – 2017)
- Clemens Beining (2018 – today)
- Daniel Wägner (2020 – today)
- David Bach (2018 – 2020)
- Debangana Chakraborty (2020 -2021)
- Désirée Arnold (2016 – 2017)
- Dion Schirr (2018 – 2019)
- Dominic Zimmer (2017 – 2019)
- Dorian Reineccius (2017 -2018)
- Elena Werny (2019 – 2021)
- Ferdinand Könneker (2023 – today)
- Henrik Köster (2019 – 2020)
- Jaidev Dave (2023 – heute)
- Jan Martens (before 2015 – 2016)
- Jannis Froese (2015 – 2018)
- Janosch Gräf (before 2015 – 2017)
- Jesko Dujmovic (2018 – 2019)
- Jonas Teshome (2015 – 2018)
- Julian Baldus (2018 – today)
- Julian Dörfler (2018 – 2019)
- Kai Vogelgesang (2018 – 2020)
- Karl Schrader (2020 – today)
- Keerthana Krishnamurthy Burly (2022 – today)
- Lisa Raber (2020 – today)
- Lukas Abelt (2020 – today)
- Lukas Bard (2015 – 2016)
- Manuel Messering (2020 – today)
- Max Walter (2020 – today)
- Mohammadmahdi Koochali (2020 – 2021)
- Mohammad Munem Shahriar (2022 – today)
- Mona Schappert (2023 – heute)
- Natthaphon Ratanaroek (2015 – 2016)
- Nicolas Erbach (2015 – today)
- Nils Alznauer (2017 – today)
- Nora Traykova (2016 – 2017)
- Noshaba Cheema (2017 – 2018)
- Philip Wellnitz (2017 – 2019)
- Sarah Hoffmann (2016 – 2018)
- Sebastian Kappler (2015 – 2017)
- Sebastian Weber (before 2015 – 2016)
- Simon Anell (2017 – 2019)
- Simon Döring (2018 – today)
- Sophie Kohle (2022 – today)
- Sven Ehses (2017 – 2020)
- Sven Tangermann (2019 – 2020)
- Tanapuch Wanwarang (2015 – 2017)
- Thomas Haslbauer (2016 – 2018)
- Vikram Singh (2023 – today)
- Vu Thi Thanh Huyen (2017 – 2018)
- Yan Fett (2015 – 2016)
- Yannick Ramb (2016 – 2017)