Members

Current Members

These are the current elected and voluntary members of the students’ representative council. You can also find their current study programme and tasks and interests in the council.

Avatar photo
Adrian Dapprich
Elected Member
Computer Science
System Administration, Printer, General Tomfoolery
Avatar photo
Anton Voran
Voluntary Member
Computer Science
Avatar photo
Ayush Sharma
Elected Member
Media Informatics M.Sc.
Master Step
Avatar photo
Julian Baldus
Voluntary Member
Computer Science M.Sc.
Benedikt Schardt
Voluntary Member
Avatar photo
Clemens Beining
Elected Member
Avatar photo
Daniel Wägner
Voluntary Member
Master StEP etc..
David Bach
Voluntary Member
Avatar photo
Simon Döring
Elected Member
Computer Science Grad School, Computer Science M. Sc
Repetitorium, StEP, Moderation
Avatar photo
Dominic Zimmer
Other
Avatar photo
Karl Schrader
Voluntary Member
Avatar photo
Keerthana Burly
Elected Member
Computer science M.Sc.
Master StEP, Anti-Discrimination, Social Events
Avatar photo
Lisa Raber
Elected Member
Avatar photo
Lukas
Elected Member
M. Sc. Computer Science
Breakfast, Summer BBQ
Avatar photo
Manuel Messerig
Elected Member
Computer Science B.Sc
Game Nights, Social Events, Social Media,
Avatar photo
Mona Schappert
Voluntary Member
Computer Science B.Sc.
Avatar photo
Max Walter
Elected Member
Eingebettete Systeme
System Administration, Printer, NEXT, StEP, Online Support
Avatar photo
Mohammad Munem Shahriar
Elected Member
DSAI M.Sc.
Master StEP, Social Events, PR, Anti-Discrimination
Avatar photo
Nicolas Erbach
Voluntary Member
Computer Science MSc
problem solving consultant 🙂
Avatar photo
Nicolas Schmitt
Voluntary Member
Informatik B.Sc.
FIS bookkeeper
Avatar photo
Nils Alznauer
Elected Member
Avatar photo
Alexander Rogovskyy
Elected Member
Computer Science
Sysadmin, Printer, Thought protocols, Students' Affairs
Simon Anell
Voluntary Member
Avatar photo
Sophie Kohler
Elected Member
Computer Science B.Sc.

Former Members

The following persons were elected or voluntary members in the past. The list has been maintained since 2015 and does not claim to be complete.

  • Adrian Dapprich (2019 – today)
  • Alexander Dax (2017 – 2019)
  • Alexander Rogovskyy (2018 – today)
  • Alexander Schlosser (before 2015 – 2016)
  • Ankit Agrawal (2020 – 2021)
  • Anna Reindl (2015 – 2018)
  • Annabelle Weber (2018 – 2020)
  • Atul Anand Jha (2019 – 2021)
  • Ayush Sharma (2022 – today)
  • Benedikt Schardt (2018 – today)
  • Beste Ekmen (2018 – 2021)
  • Christian Baldus (before 2015 – 2017)
  • Christian Willms (2015 – 2017)
  • Clemens Beining (2019 – today)
  • Daniel Wägner (2020 – today)
  • David Bach (2018 – 2020)
  • Debangana Chakraborty (2020 -2021)
  • Désirée Arnold (2016 – 2017)
  • Dion Schirr (2018 – 2019)
  • Dominic Zimmer (2017 – 2019)
  • Dorian Reineccius (2017 -2018)
  • Elena Werny (2019 – 2021)
  • Henrik Köster (2019 – 2020)
  • Jan Martens (before 2015 – 2016)
  • Jannis Froese (2015 – 2018)
  • Janosch Gräf (before 2015 – 2017)
  • Jesko Dujmovic (2018 – 2019)
  • Jonas Teshome (2015 – 2018)
  • Julian Baldus (2018 – today)
  • Julian Dörfler (2018 – 2019)
  • Kai Vogelgesang (2018 – 2020)
  • Karl Schrader (2020 – today)
  • Keerthana Krishnamurthy Burly (2022 – today)
  • Lisa Raber (2020 – today)
  • Lukas Abelt (2020 – today)
  • Lukas Bard (2015 – 2016)
  • Manuel Messering (2020 – today)
  • Max Walter (2020 – today)
  • Mohammadmahdi Koochali (2020 – 2021)
  • Mohammad Munem Shahriar (2022 – today)
  • Natthaphon Ratanaroek (2015 – 2016)
  • Nicolas Erbach (2015 – today)
  • Nils Alznauer (2017 – today)
  • Nora Traykova (2016 – 2017)
  • Noshaba Cheema (2017 – 2018)
  • Philip Wellnitz (2017 – 2019)
  • Sarah Hoffmann (2016 – 2018)
  • Sebastian Kappler (2015 – 2017)
  • Sebastian Weber (before 2015 – 2016)
  • Simon Anell (2017 – 2019)
  • Simon Döring (2019 – today)
  • Sophie Kohle (2022 – today)
  • Sven Ehses (2017 – 2020)
  • Sven Tangermann (2019 – 2020)
  • Tanapuch Wanwarang (2015 – 2017)
  • Thomas Haslbauer (2016 – 2018)
  • Vu Thi Thanh Huyen (2017 – 2018)
  • Yan Fett (2015 – 2016)
  • Yannick Ramb (2016 – 2017)